MOSCOW BALLET "LA CLASSIQUE"

The people

THEY CONTRIBUTED TO THE COMPANY

People’s artist of the USSR

Nikita Dolgushin

People’s artist of the USSR

Ljudmila Semenjaka

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Aleksandr Bogatyrev

People’s Artist of the USSR

Alla Mikhalchenko

Honored Worker of Arts

Aleksander Prokofiev

People’s artist of the USSR

Nadezhda Pavlova

Managing ballet troupe of the Bolshoi

Ruslan Pronin

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Nina Semizorova

Talented choreographer

Serge Manget

Honored artist of Russia

Mark Peretokin

People’s artist of the USSR

N.Zolotova

People’s artist of the USSR

Valerij Kovtun

Honored  artist of Russia

Alexander Vorotnikov

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Viktor Litvinov

Honored Artist of the FSFSR

Natalia Ryzhenko

People’s artist of the USSR

Mikhail Lavrovsky

conductor

Laureate  International competitions

Vladimir Bogorad

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Lubov Kunakova

Outstanding choreographers made input to the company success at various times. Among them are:

 N.Ryzhenko, A.Prokofiyev, N.Dolgushin, V.Litvinov, A.Vorotnikov, M.Lavrovsky, Serge Manget (Italy), Lakhsen Zenon (Morocco)

In the course of time the following prominent star dancers performed with the company:

N. Pavlova, L.Kunakova , A.Bogatyryov, L.Semenyaka, N.Yeremenko, T.Beletskaya, A. Mikhalchenko, N.Semizorova, I.Pyatkina, R.Pronin, E.Aliyev, G.Smilevsky, N.Somova, D.Sobolevsky, D.Tamazlakaru, Ya.Salenko, N.Kaptsova, A.Volchkov, principals and soloists from Paris Grand Opera: German Louvet, Marion Barbeau, Heloise Boutdon, Jeremy Loup Quer.

The famous coachers trained the dancers in the past: N.Zolotova, A.Prokofiyev, B.Rakhmanin, L.Semenyaka, A.Kulayeva, L.Guseva, V.Koshelev. 

The following well-known scenographers contributed to the productions:

M.Sokolova, M.Zotova, Luca Dall’Alpi (Italy), E.Gurenko, M.Zavitskaya

Stage lighting was often designed by: D.Ismagilov and B.Volkov.

STAFF

General and Artistic Director

Melikov Elik

More than 26 years he inspires and successfully leads the company.

Chief Choreographer

Usacheva Oksana

She is with “La Classique” from 2000. Earlier a brilliant soloist dancer now - Chief Choreographer.

Head of the Office

Guseynova Aziza

Administrator

Lyapin Andrey

BALLET


Soloists

Soloist

Tyablikova Irina

Soloist

Rykunova Elena

Soloist

Artamonova Juliya

Soloist

Chezganova Natalia

Soloist

Gavrilov Leonid

Soloist

Vasiliev Mikhail

Soloist

Pivkin Artem

Soloist

Pahomov Vadim

Soloist

Gruzdeva Daria

Soloist

Pieschanska Iana

Soloist

Saltcev Oleg

Soloist

Ghemri Maxime

Soloist

Shalin Anton

Soloist

Shalina Elina

Soloist

Smirnov Vsevolod

Corps de Ballet (women)

Zainullina Elmira

Zdrogova Anna

Репертуар:``Лебединое озеро`` - Зигфрид,Ротбард; ``Спящая красавица`` - Дезире,па-де-де Голубой птицы и принцессы Флорины; ``Баядерка`` - Солор; ``Жизель`` - Альберт,Ганс,па-де-де; ``Щелкунчик`` - Щелкунчик,Дроссельмеер; ``Дон Кихот`` - Базиль,Эспадо; ``Эсмеральда`` - Феб,Гренгуар; ``Бахчисарайский фонтан`` - Гирей; ``Маскарад`` - Арбенин; ``Ромео и Джульетта`` - Тибальт; ``Пахита`` - Кавалер; ``Шопениана`` - Юноша.

Chubykina Anastasiia

Tsygantsova Daria

Chernova Mariia

Gimazetdinova Natalia

Zaripova Gulnaz

Klischina Margarita

Kuloshvili Mariami

Gainutdinova Adelia

Semenova Maria

Olizarova Ilona

Kungurtseva Natalia

Markevich Sofiia

Kozlova Svetlana

Slobodianiuk Natalia

Hupalova Alona

Khabibullina Karina

Golikova Albina

Tereshina Varvara

Tselovalnikova Anastasiia

Porokhnenko Nelli

Ilina Albina

Deeva Elena

Anishchenko Ekaterina

Nazarenko Viktoria

Zingel Yana

Utkina Yulia

Corps de ballet (men)

Aslanov Maksim

Radchenko Serhii

Ivanchenko Oleksandr

Marakulin Vitalii

Dylev-Nazarov Sergey

Selivanov Aleksei

Lyapin Andrey

Torshilov Pavel

Pavlov Maxim

Bogomolov Igor

Lopatin Vladislav

Butrimovich Aleksander

Khrapov Roman

Trainer-Coaches

Trainer-coacher

Novikova Evgeniya

Trainer-coacher

Shalin Andrey

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Lazareva Irina

Trainer-coacher

Smirnov Dmitriy

Trainer-coacher

Shalyapina Ekaterina

Stage Management

Stage Manager

Bugakov Sergey

Wardrobe manager

Podlesnaia Anastasiya

Lighting designer

Alekhin Dmitriy

Lighting designer

Yurkin Sergey

Sound manager

Danilenko Aleksey

Wardrobe supervisor

Krylova Vera

Technician

Gubin Sergei