MOSCOW BALLET "LA CLASSIQUE"

THE PEOPLE

THEY CONTRIBUTED TO THE COMPANY

People’s artist of the USSR

Nikita Dolgushin

People’s artist of the USSR

Ljudmila Semenjaka

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Aleksandr Bogatyrev

People’s Artist of the USSR

Alla Mikhalchenko

Honored Worker of Arts

Aleksander Prokofiev

People’s artist of the USSR

Nadezhda Pavlova

Managing ballet troupe of the Bolshoi

Ruslan Pronin

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Nina Semizorova

Talented choreographer

Serge Manget

Honored artist of Russia

Mark Peretokin

People’s artist of the USSR

N.Zolotova

People’s artist of the USSR

Valerij Kovtun

Honored artist of Russia

Alexander Vorotnikov

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Viktor Litvinov

Honored Artist of the FSFSR

Natalia Ryzhenko

People’s artist of the USSR

Mikhail Lavrovsky

conductor

Laureate International competitions

Vladimir Bogorad

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Lubov Kunakova

Outstanding choreographers made input to the company success at various times. Among them are:

N.Ryzhenko, A.Prokofiyev, N.Dolgushin, V.Litvinov, A.Vorotnikov, M.Lavrovsky, Serge Manget (Italy), Lakhsen Zenon (Morocco)

In the course of time the following prominent star dancers performed with the company:

N. Pavlova, L.Kunakova , A.Bogatyryov, L.Semenyaka, N.Yeremenko, T.Beletskaya, A. Mikhalchenko, N.Semizorova, I.Pyatkina, R.Pronin, E.Aliyev, G.Smilevsky, N.Somova, D.Sobolevsky, D.Tamazlakaru, Ya.Salenko, N.Kaptsova, A.Volchkov

principals and soloists from Paris Grand Opera:

German Louvet, Marion Barbeau, Heloise Boutdon, Jeremy Loup Quer

The famous coachers trained the dancers in the past:

N.Zolotova, A.Prokofiyev, B.Rakhmanin, L.Semenyaka, A.Kulayeva, L.Guseva, V.Koshelev.

The following well-known scenographers contributed to the productions:

M.Sokolova, M.Zotova, Luca Dall’Alpi (Italy), E.Gurenko, M.Zavitskaya

Stage lighting was often designed by: D.Ismagilov and B.Volkov.

STAFF

Melikov Elik

General and Artistic Director

More than 26 years he inspires and successfully leads the company.

Guseynova Aziza

Head of the Office

Usacheva Oksana

Chief Choreographer

She is with “La Classique” from 2000. Earlier a brilliant soloist dancer now - Chief Choreographer.

Lyapin Andrey

Administrator

BALLET


Soloists

Chezganova Natalia

Soloist

Serganova Tatiana

Soloist

Tyablikova Irina

Soloist

Myasoedova Diana

Soloist

Sergey Kotov

Soloist

Romanova Marina

Soloist

Pivkin Artem

Soloist

Pahomov Vadim

Soloist

Bykovskaia Alexandra

Soloist

ZaripovaMaya

Soloist

Corps de Ballet (women)

Olizarova Ilona

Tereshina Varvara

Shorikova Elizaveta

Zinovieva Alexandra

Kazinova Olga

Maksimova Anastasiya

Dudoladova Sofiia

Taisiia Marchenko

Akopova Julia

Kapitonova Daria

Toluenko Ekaterina

Zingel Yana

Utkina Yulia

Yaroshenko Elena

Markush Julia

Corps de ballet (men)

Rudolf Dudoladov

Boldyrev Semen

Arsenii Demidov

Timur Karachurin

Aslanov Maksim

Lyapin Andrey

Baranovskiy Arseniy

Mikhaylov Lev

Gaikalov Alexander

Sapronov Yuri

Butrimovich Aleksander

Trainer-Coaches

Lazareva Irina

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Lyapin Andrey

Trainer-coacher

Shalyapina Ekaterina

Trainer-coacher

Zababurin Dmitry

Trainer-coacher

Peretokin Mark

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Petukhov Alexander

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Stage Management

Danilenko Aleksey

Sound manager

Podlesnaia Anastasiya

Wardrobe manager

Shigida Marina

Wardrobe supervisor

Starikova Kristina

Wardrobe supervisor

Yurkin Sergey

Lighting designer

Alexander Bilyk

Backstage staff

Alekhin Dmitriy

Lighting designer

Gubin Sergei

Technician

Novikov Anton