MOSCOW BALLET "LA CLASSIQUE"

THE PEOPLE

THEY CONTRIBUTED TO THE COMPANY

People’s artist of the USSR

Nikita Dolgushin

People’s artist of the USSR

Ljudmila Semenjaka

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Aleksandr Bogatyrev

People’s Artist of the USSR

Alla Mikhalchenko

Honored Worker of Arts

Aleksander Prokofiev

People’s artist of the USSR

Nadezhda Pavlova

Managing ballet troupe of the Bolshoi

Ruslan Pronin

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Nina Semizorova

Talented choreographer

Serge Manget

Honored artist of Russia

Mark Peretokin

People’s artist of the USSR

Natalia Zolotova

People’s artist of the USSR

Valerij Kovtun

Honored artist of Russia

Alexander Vorotnikov

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Viktor Litvinov

Honored Artist of the FSFSR

Natalia Ryzhenko

People’s artist of the USSR

Mikhail Lavrovsky

conductor

Laureate International competitions

Vladimir Bogorad

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Lubov Kunakova

Outstanding choreographers made input to the company success at various times. Among them are:

N.Ryzhenko, A.Prokofiyev, N.Dolgushin, V.Litvinov, A.Vorotnikov, M.Lavrovsky, Serge Manget (Italy), Lakhsen Zenon (Morocco)


In the course of time the following prominent star dancers performed with the company:

N. Pavlova, L.Kunakova , A.Bogatyryov, L.Semenyaka, N.Yeremenko, T.Beletskaya, A. Mikhalchenko, N.Semizorova, I.Pyatkina, R.Pronin, E.Aliyev, G.Smilevsky, N.Somova, D.Sobolevsky, D.Tamazlakaru, Ya.Salenko, N.Kaptsova, A.Volchkov

principals and soloists from Paris Grand Opera:

German Louvet, Marion Barbeau, Heloise Boutdon, Jeremy Loup Quer


The famous coachers trained the dancers in the past:

N.Zolotova, A.Prokofiyev, B.Rakhmanin, L.Semenyaka, A.Kulayeva, L.Guseva, V.Koshelev.


The following well-known scenographers contributed to the productions:

M.Sokolova, M.Zotova, Luca Dall’Alpi (Italy), E.Gurenko, M.Zavitskaya


Stage lighting was often designed by: D.Ismagilov and B.Volkov.

STAFF

Elik Melikov

General and Artistic Director

More than 26 years he inspires and successfully leads the company.

Aziza Guseynova

Head of the Office

Oksana Usacheva

Chief Choreographer

She is with “La Classique” from 2000. Earlier a brilliant soloist dancer now - Chief Choreographer.

Anastasia Solomoychenko

PR-manager

Andrey Lyapin

Administrator

BALLET


Soloists

Irina Tyablikova

Soloist

Diana Myasoedova

Soloist

Maksim Aslanov

Soloist

Sergey Kotov

Soloist

Arseniy Baranovskiy

Soloist

Artem Pivkin

Soloist

Marina Romanova

Soloist

Alexandra Bykovskaia

Soloist

Maya Zaripova

Soloist

Varvara Tereshina

Soloist

Vadim Pahomov

Soloist

Corps de Ballet (women)

Ilona Olizarova

Elizaveta Shorikova

Alexandra Zinovieva

Olga Kazinova

Anastasiya Maksimova

Taisiia Marchenko

Julia Akopova

Daria Kapitonova

Ekaterina Toluenko

Margarita Pochivalova

Polina Gureeva

Evgenia Zaitseva

Yana Zingel

Yulia Utkina

Elena Yaroshenko

Julia Markush

Corps de ballet (men)

Rudolf Dudoladov

Semen Boldyrev

Arsenii Demidov

Timur Karachurin

Andrey Lyapin

Alexander Gaikalov

Lev Mikhaylov

Maxim Panin

Yuri Sapronov

Aleksander Butrimovich

Trainer-Coaches

Irina Lazareva

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Ekaterina Shalyapina

Trainer-coacher

Alexander Voitiuk

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Dmitry Zababurin

Trainer-coacher

Mark Peretokin

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Alexander Petukhov

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Stage Management

Aleksey Danilenko

Sound manager

Anastasiya Podlesnaia

Wardrobe manager

Marina Shigida

Wardrobe supervisor

Kristina Starikova

Wardrobe supervisor

Sergey Yurkin

Lighting designer

Alexander Bilyk

Backstage staff

Dmitriy Alekhin

Lighting designer

Sergei Gubin

Technician