MOSCOW BALLET "LA CLASSIQUE"

THE PEOPLE

THEY CONTRIBUTED TO THE COMPANY

People’s artist of the USSR

Nikita Dolgushin

People’s artist of the USSR

Ljudmila Semenjaka

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Aleksandr Bogatyrev

People’s Artist of the USSR

Alla Mikhalchenko

Honored Worker of Arts

Aleksander Prokofiev

People’s artist of the USSR

Nadezhda Pavlova

Managing ballet troupe of the Bolshoi

Ruslan Pronin

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Nina Semizorova

Talented choreographer

Serge Manget

Honored artist of Russia

Mark Peretokin

People’s artist of the USSR

Natalia Zolotova

People’s artist of the USSR

Valerij Kovtun

Honored artist of Russia

Alexander Vorotnikov

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Viktor Litvinov

Honored Artist of the FSFSR

Natalia Ryzhenko

People’s artist of the USSR

Mikhail Lavrovsky

conductor

Laureate International competitions

Vladimir Bogorad

People’s artist of the RSFSR

Lubov Kunakova

Outstanding choreographers made input to the company success at various times. Among them are:

N.Ryzhenko, A.Prokofiyev, N.Dolgushin, V.Litvinov, A.Vorotnikov, M.Lavrovsky, Serge Manget (Italy), Lakhsen Zenon (Morocco)


In the course of time the following prominent star dancers performed with the company:

N. Pavlova, L.Kunakova , A.Bogatyryov, L.Semenyaka, N.Yeremenko, T.Beletskaya, A. Mikhalchenko, N.Semizorova, I.Pyatkina, R.Pronin, E.Aliyev, G.Smilevsky, N.Somova, D.Sobolevsky, D.Tamazlakaru, Ya.Salenko, N.Kaptsova, A.Volchkov

principals and soloists from Paris Grand Opera:

German Louvet, Marion Barbeau, Heloise Boutdon, Jeremy Loup Quer


The famous coachers trained the dancers in the past:

N.Zolotova, A.Prokofiyev, B.Rakhmanin, L.Semenyaka, A.Kulayeva, L.Guseva, V.Koshelev.


The following well-known scenographers contributed to the productions:

M.Sokolova, M.Zotova, Luca Dall’Alpi (Italy), E.Gurenko, M.Zavitskaya


Stage lighting was often designed by: D.Ismagilov and B.Volkov.

STAFF

Elik Melikov

General and Artistic Director

More than 26 years he inspires and successfully leads the company.

Oksana Usacheva

Chief Choreographer

She is with “La Classique” from 2000. Earlier a brilliant soloist dancer now - Chief Choreographer.

Anastasia Solomoychenko

PR-manager

Andrey Lyapin

Administrator

BALLET


Soloists

Irina Tyablikova

Soloist

Maria Leonova

Soloist

Ekaterina Toluenko

Soloist

Sergey Kotov

Soloist

Maksim Aslanov

Soloist

Lev Mikhaylov

Soloist

Vadim Pahomov

Soloist

Semen Boldyrev

Soloist

Alexandra Zinovieva

Soloist

Diana Myasoedova

Soloist

Olga Kazinova

Soloist

Arseniy Baranovskiy

Soloist

Marina Romanova

Soloist

Alexandra Kotova

Soloist

Margarita Pochivalova

Soloist

Maya Zaripova

Soloist

Corps de Ballet (women)

Alexandra Zinovieva

Nadezhda Lavrova

Maria Glushchenko

Julia Akopova

Ekaterina Kuznetsova

Alexandra Kotova

Irina Tyablikova

Margarita Pochivalova

Maria Leonova

Diana Myasoedova

Olga Kazinova

Elena Yaroshenko

Marina Romanova

Ekaterina Toluenko

Agata Karavaeva

Taisiia Marchenko

Aleksandra Sergeeva

Kseniya Polyakova

Mariya Konyshkina

Elizaveta Koikova

Yulia Utkina

Corps de ballet (men)

Semen Boldyrev

Arsenii Demidov

Dmitriy Glazov

Alexander Gaikalov

Lev Mikhaylov

Yaroslav Zhuravlev

Arseniy Baranovskiy

Timur Karachurin

Maxim Panin

Alexey Afanasyev

Maksim Aslanov

Sergey Kotov

Vadim Pahomov

Ilia Krasnokutskii

Aleksander Butrimovich

Yuri Sapronov

Trainer-Coaches

Irina Lazareva

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Ekaterina Shalyapina

Trainer-coacher

Alexander Voitiuk

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Dmitry Zababurin

Trainer-coacher

Mark Peretokin

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Alexander Petukhov

Guest trainer-coacher from Bolshoi Theatre

Stage Management

Aleksey Danilenko

Sound manager

Anastasiya Podlesnaia

Wardrobe manager

Marina Shigida

Wardrobe supervisor

Kristina Starikova

Wardrobe supervisor

Sergey Yurkin

Lighting designer

Dmitriy Alekhin

Lighting designer

Sergei Gubin

Technician