CONCERT TOUR

BALLET TOUR TO AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND 2018 “THE NUTCRACKER”

By 10.03.2018 No Comments

BALLET TOUR TO AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND 2018 THE NUTCRACKER from 08.03.18 to 18.05.18

Annual tour to Australia and New Zealand several years are one of the most important events in the creative life of Theatre artists of the Ballet “La Classique”.

This time the troupe will perform the Australian and new Zealand audiences “the Nutcracker”ballet.

One of the most popular plays, the ballet “the Nutcracker” is a staple in the repertoire list classical ballet of Moscow State Theatre Ballet “La Classique”

VIDEOPHOTO

AUSTRALIA TOUR DATES 20I8

“THE NUTCRACKER”

MARCH

MARCH

9

PERTH 7:30PM
“REGAL THEATRE”

10

PERTH 7:30PM
“REGAL THEATRE”

13

GERALDTON 7:30PM
“QUEENS PARK THEATRE”

16

MANDURAH 7:30PM
“MANPAC”

17

BUNBURY 7:30PM
“BRE CENTRE”

18

ALBANY 2:30PM “ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE”

18

ALBANY 7:30PM “ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE”

22

MT GAMBIER 7:30PM
“SIR ROBT HELPMAN THEATRE”

23

BENDIGO 7:30PM
“ULUMBARRA THEATRE”

24

MILDURAH 3:00PM

7:30PM

“ARTS CENTRE”

25

ADELAIDE 7:30PM
“FESTIVAL THEATRE”

29

DUBBO 7:30PM
“DUBBO REGIONAL THEATRE”

APRIL

APRIL

2

GRIFFITH 3:00PM
“GRIFFITH REGIONAL THEATRE”

3

SHEPPARTON 7:30PM
“EASTBANK THEATRE”

4

BALLARAT 7:30PM
“WENDOUREE CPA”

5

GEELONG 7:30PM
“THE PLAYHOUSE GPAC”

6

FRANKSTON 7:30PM
“ARTS CENTRE”

7

MELBOURNE 7:30PM
“PALAIS THEATRE”

8

ALBURY 3:30PM
“ENTERT CENTER”

9

WAGGA WAGGA 7:30PM
“CIVIC THEATRE”

10

WAGGA WAGGA 7:30PM
“CIVIC THEATRE”

12

BATHURST 7:30PM
“BMEC”

13

NEWCASTLE 7:30PM
“CIVIC THEATRE”

14

SYDNEY 2:30PM

7:30PM

“STATE THEATRE”

16

P MQUARIE 7:30PM
“GLASSHOUSE”

18

GLADSTONE 7:30PM
“ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE”

19

ROCKHAMPTON 7:30PM
“PILBEAM THEATRE”

20

MARYBOUROUGH 7:30PM
“BROLGA THEATRE”

21

TOOWOOMBA 7:30PM
“EMPIRE THEATRE”

22

CALOUNDRA 2:30PM
“THE EVENTS CENTRE”

26

HOBART 7:30PM
“THEATRE ROYAL”

27

HOBART 7:30PM
“THEATRE ROYAL”

28

LAUNCESTON 7:30PM
“”PRINCESS THEATRE”

29

DEVONPORT 2:30PM
“OECC”

MAY

MAY

2

TAURANGA 7:30PM
“BAYCOURT THEATRE”

3

TAUPO 7:30PM
“GREAT LAKE CENTRE”

4

WELLINGTON 7:30PM
“OPERA HOUSE”

5

AUCKLAND 7:30PM
“ASB THEATRE”

6

HAMILTON 7:30PM
“CLARENCE ST THEATRE”

7

GISBORNE 7:30PM
“WAR MEMORIAL THEATRE”

8

GISBORNE 7:30PM
“WAR MEMORIAL THEATRE”

9

NAPIER 7:30PM
“MUNICIPAL THEATRE”

10

P NORTH 7:30PM
“REGENT ON BROADWAY”

12

NELSON 7:30PM

2:30PM

 

“THEATRE ROYAL”

13

BLENHEIM 7:30PM
“ASB THEATRE”

17

CHRISTCHURCH 7:30PM
“AURORA CENTRE”

18

DUNEDIN 7:30PM
“REGENT THEATRE”